Miura Private Equity Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 17
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 41
  • Portfolio
  • 10
  • Exits
  • 10
Exits

Miura Private Equity General Information

Description

Founded in 2007, Miura Private Equity is a private equity firm based in Barcelona, Spain. The firm seeks to invest in the healthcare, food and beverage, retail, industrial, and business service sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SGEIC S.A
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • Passatge Josep Llovera, 4
  • 08021 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 932 00 00 00

Miura Private Equity Investments (41)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000000 15-Jun-2021 0000000000 00000 Distributors (Healthcare) Generating Revenue 0000 0000í
000000000 09-Jun-2021 0000000000 Insurance Brokers Generating Revenue 00000 0000
0000000 0000000 09-Oct-2020 00 000000000 Medical Supplies Generating Revenue 0000 0000í
000000000000 31-Oct-2019 00 000000000 Horticulture Profitable
TiendAnimal 09-Sep-2019 PE Growth/Expansion 000.00 Specialty Retail Profitable
You’re viewing 5 of 41 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Miura Private Equity Exits (10)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000 0000000 27-May-2021 0000000000 00000
000000 000á00000 04-Mar-2021 0000000000
00000000000 22-Jan-2020 0000000000 00000
00000000 05-Dec-2017 0000000000 000.00
GH Electrotermia 01-Dec-2017 Merger/Acquisition 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 10 exits. Get the full list »

Miura Private Equity Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Miura Private Equity Team (24)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Luis Seguí Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner 0 0 Barcelona, Spain
Jordi Alegre Sala Managing Partner & Director 0 0 Barcelona, Spain
Juan Leach Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 0 Barcelona, Spain
Carlos Julià Partner Barcelona, Spain
Fernando Clua Partner 0 Madrid, Spain
You’re viewing 5 of 24 team members. Get the full list »