Julip Run Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 24
  • Portfolio
  • 5
  • Exits
  • 10
Exits

Julip Run Capital General Information

Description

Julip Run Capital is a private equity firm that was founded in 1996. The firm prefers firms operating in the business products and services, technology, manufacturing, logistics and distribution sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CD Ventures
Year Founded
1996
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 1235 Westlakes Drive
  • Suite 160
  • Berwyn, PA 19312
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000

Julip Run Capital Investments (24)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 0000 0000 28-Jun-2016 00 000000000 000 BPO/Outsource Services Generating Revenue
0000 0000 0000000 29-Jul-2014 00 000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000000000 000000
0000000 0000000000 12-Mar-2014 00000 00000 000.00 Biotechnology Generating Revenue
00000000 000000000 30-Sep-2013 00000 00000 Biotechnology Generating Revenue
SPA Car Wash 25-Jul-2011 Buyout/LBO Automotive Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 24 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Julip Run Capital Exits (10)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000 0000000000 01-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 00000
000000 000000 30-Sep-2016 000
00000 00000000 10-Jun-2009 0000000000: 000000
00000000 00000000 12-Mar-2009 0000000000: 000000
Sentient Jet 02-Sep-2008 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 10 exits. Get the full list »

Julip Run Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Julip Run Capital Team (8)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
David Tribbett Partner & Chief Technology Officer Berwyn, PA
Philip Behr Senior Advisor 0 Berwyn, PA
James Griffiths Co-Founder & Managing Partner Berwyn, PA
Christopher Debbas Co-Founder & Senior Partner 0 0 Berwyn, PA
Bruce Ryan Senior Advisor 0 Berwyn, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »