RedStone Capital (Moscow) Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 11
  • Portfolio
  • 1
  • Exits
  • 8
Exits

RedStone Capital (Moscow) General Information

Description

Redstone Capital was a Moscow-based venture capital fund advising high-growth, tech-driven companies since 2014. It also made early-stage investments in entrepreneurs and teams.

Contact Information

Website
www.redstone.ru
Formerly Known As
Finteca Holdings
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Holding Company
Primary Office
  • 12 Krasnopresnenskaya Embankment
  • Entrance 3, office 806-810
  • Moscow, 123610
  • Russia

RedStone Capital (Moscow) Investments (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Chemomab Therapeutics 01-Dec-2019 Later Stage VC 0000 Drug Discovery Clinical Trials - Phase 2
0000000000000 13-Sep-2018 00000 00000 0000 Specialized Finance Generating Revenue 00000000 000000000
0000000 0000000 01-Jan-2018 00000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue
0000000000000 18-Sep-2017 00000 00000 0000 Specialized Finance Generating Revenue 00000000 000000000
00000000 000000000 01-Sep-2016 00000 00000 000 Drug Discovery Clinical Trials - Phase 2
000000 17-Jun-2015 00000 00000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue 00000000 000000000
0000000 (000 00000 00000 00000 Automotive Generating Revenue
00000000 00000 00000 Internet Retail Generating Revenue
CardsPro Seed Round Financial Software Out of Business
SafeBox Early Stage VC Logistics Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 11 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RedStone Capital (Moscow) Exits (8)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Chemomab Therapeutics 16-Mar-2021 Reverse Merger
00000000 29-Jul-2020 000000000 00000000
0000000000000 29-Jul-2020 000000000 00000000
00000000 01-Feb-2019 000 00 00000000
00000000 31-Dec-2018 000000000000000000
0000000 (000 00000 14-May-2018 000000000000000000
IQcard 01-Apr-2018 Merger/Acquisition
SafeBox Secondary Transaction - Private
To view RedStone Capital (Moscow)’s complete exits history, request access »

RedStone Capital (Moscow) Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

RedStone Capital (Moscow) Co-Investors (9)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
SBI Holdings 2 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Cormorant Asset Management 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Milestone Venture Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
OrbiMed 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
SBI Investment 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 9 co-investors. Get the full list »