Invenio Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Growth/​Expansion

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 4

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 19

  • Portfolio
  • 6

  • Exits
  • 6

Exits

Invenio Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2014, Invenio Partners is a private equity firm based in Sofia, Bulgaria. The firm seeks to invest in manufacturing, retail, light industry, transportation and logistics, food processing, technology, healthcare, education, and hospitality. The firm invests regionally in Southeastern Europe with a focus on Bulgaria, Romania, and Serbia.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Empower Capital
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Other Investor Types
PE/Buyout
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 11 Arsenalski Boulevard
  • Floor 6, Office 10
  • Sofia, 1421
  • Bulgaria
+359 02 000 0000

Invenio Partners Investments (19)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Nasekomo 01-Jan-2024 00000 00000 00.000 Animal Husbandry Generating Revenue
Software Group 29-Dec-2023 00 000000000 000.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000
Verum (Sofia) 19-Dec-2023 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000 00.0
Link Group (Vocational Education Division) 07-Nov-2023 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
Blocks Group Bulgaria 14-Jun-2023 Buyout/LBO Elder and Disabled Care Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Invenio Partners Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
The Bakers 02-Dec-2022 000000000 00000000
Fidelis Research 20-Sep-2022 0000000000
MammothDB 27-Mar-2018 000000000000000000
My Day 01-Jan-2017 000000000 00000000
My Day 01-Mar-2016 Debt Refinancing 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »

Invenio Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Invenio Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Invenio Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Invenio Partners Management, Team & Partners (20)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Elvin Guri Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner 0 0 Sofia, Bulgaria
Stanislav Nikolaev Chief Operating Officer & Partner 0 0 0 Sofia, Bulgaria
Slavcho Parushev Ph.D Partner & Head of Portfolio Operations 0 0 0 Sofia, Bulgaria
Tony Romani Partner & Investment Manager Sofia, Bulgaria
Tihomir Dyankov Chief Investment Officer, Investment Manager & Partner 0 0 0 Sofia, Bulgaria
You’re viewing 5 of 20 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »