The Peak Ridge Capital Group Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 10
  • Portfolio
  • 1
  • Exits
  • 6
Exits

The Peak Ridge Capital Group General Information

Description

Peak Ridge Capital Group was a private equity firm that managed hedge funds for its clients. The firm was founded in 2000 and was based in Boston, Massachusetts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Avolte Venture Partners
Year Founded
2000
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Hedge Fund
Real Estate
Primary Office
  • 745 Boylston Street
  • 4th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02116
  • United States

The Peak Ridge Capital Group Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000 26-Jan-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Other Materials Generating Revenue 00000 00000
00000 0000000000 05-Jun-2012 00000 00000 00.000 Diagnostic Equipment Out of Business 0000000 0000000
00000 000000 22-May-2012 00000 00000 00.00 Medical Supplies Product In Beta Test
00000 000000 04-May-2011 00000 00000 00.000 Medical Supplies Product In Beta Test 00000 00000
Local Dirt 17-Mar-2011 Seed Round 000 Social/Platform Software Startup
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Peak Ridge Capital Group Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 01-Jul-2021 000000000 00000000
00000 0000000000 03-Oct-2016 000 00 00000000
00000 01-Jan-2016 000000000000000000
00000 0000 22-Nov-2013 000000000000000000
New River Technologies 01-Jan-2013 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »

The Peak Ridge Capital Group Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

The Peak Ridge Capital Group Team (6)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Daniel Greene ESQ Partner 0 Boston, MA
You’re viewing 1 of 6 team members. Get the full list »