Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tengram Capital Partners

Tengram Capital Partners?uq=kzBhZRuG
PE INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
13 PROFESSIONALS
33 INVESTMENTS
13 PORTFOLIO
16 EXITS
Description

Tengram Capital Partners is a private equity firm that seeks to invest in the small-cap growth companies operating in the branded consumer products and retail space such as apparel, sporting goods, consumer electronics, home furnishings, health and beauty, spirits and food and beverage sectors. The firm invests in or acquires, both public and private companies.

Formerly Known As
Windsong Brands
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
2010
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 15 Riverside Avenue
  • First Floor
  • Westport, CT 06880
  • United States

+1 (203) 000-0000

Tengram Capital Partners Investments (33)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 27-Jun-2018 0000000000 00.000 Clothing Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000
0000 00000 18-Jun-2018 0000000000 Personal Products Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
0é0000 00000000 01-Dec-2017 0000000000 Personal Products Profitable 0000000 0000000
000000 0000000 08-Nov-2017 0000000000 Leisure Facilities Generating Revenue 0000000 000
Earth Treks 20-Mar-2017 PE Growth/Expansion Leisure Facilities Generating Revenue 0000000 000
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tengram Capital Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Tengram Capital Partners Exits (16)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000000000 29-Nov-2017 0000000000 0000 Completed
  • 0000000
00000000 09-Jun-2017 0000000000 Completed
  • 0000 0000000 00000
00000 000000 00000 19-Dec-2016 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
0000 00000 0000000 01-May-2015 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 00 00000000
Sequential Brands Group 27-Sep-2013 Public Investment 2nd Offering 000.00 Completed
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »

Tengram Capital Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform accredited users. To explore Tengram Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tengram Capital Partners Team (23)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Andrew Tarshis JD Chief Operating Officer, Chief Compliance Officer & Partner 0 Westport, CT
Matthew Eby Managing Partner & Co-Founder 0 0 Westport, CT
William Sweedler Managing Partner & Co-Founder 00 0 0 Westport, CT
Richard Gersten Partner 00 0 Westport, CT
Brian Cooper Principal 0 0 0 Westport, CT

5 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 23 team members. Get the full list »