Springboard Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 10
  • Portfolio
  • 1
  • Exits
  • 5
Exits

Springboard Ventures General Information

Description

Springboard Ventures was a venture capital firm that used to make venture capital investments. The firm was based in Mumbai, India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Springboard Ventures Managers, Springboard Plc, Springboard Ventures Private Limited, Springboard Venture Managers Plc
Year Founded
1998
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • Mha Macintyre Hudson
  • 6th Floor 2 London Wall Place
  • London EC2Y 5AU
  • England, United Kingdom

Springboard Ventures Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Longeve Brands 13-Jan-2021 Seed Round 000 Food Products Generating Revenue
00000 000000 00000 19-Dec-2018 00000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 30-May-2018 00000 00000 000.00 Internet Retail Generating Revenue
0000 0000 000 0000 20-Oct-2015 00000 00000 Food Products Out of Business
0000 0000000000 22-Sep-2015 00000 00000 0000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000000 000000
00000000 28-May-2004 0000000000 Application Software Profitable
0000000000 0000 00 01-Jan-2004 00 000000000 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Profitable
000 0000000 01-Jun-2001 000000000 00 Business/Productivity Software Profitable
Directorbank 11-Sep-1999 Buyout/LBO Human Capital Services Generating Revenue
Specialist Hire Group PE Growth/Expansion Industrial Supplies and Parts Profitable
To view Springboard Ventures’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Springboard Ventures Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Arya Food and Packaging 01-Feb-2019 Out of Business
000 0000000 18-Nov-2015 0000000000
000000000000 19-Jul-2006 0000000000 00.00
Qtrove Secondary Transaction - Private
Vivo Healthcare Secondary Transaction - Private
To view Springboard Ventures’s complete exits history, request access »

Springboard Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Springboard Ventures Co-Investors (5)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
RezVen Partners 2 0 Series chart Industry bar
Wavemaker Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Alumni Ventures Group 0 Series chart Industry bar
Brand Capital 0 Series chart Industry bar
LionRock Capital (Singapore) 0 Series chart Industry bar
To view Springboard Ventures’s complete co-investors history, request access »