Wax Digital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Wax Digital General Information

Description

Provider of eProcurement software services to distribution, retail, hospitality, food service, manufacturing and industrial sectors based in Hyde, United Kingdom. The company's integrated source to pay software is intuitive and easy-to-use, enabling organizations to save costs by streamlining their procurement activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Broomco (2555) Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Grafton House
  • Grafton Street
  • Hyde SK14 2AX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0345 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wax Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wax Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wax Digital Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of eProcurement software services to distribution, retail, hospitality, food service, manufacturing and industr
Business/Productivity Software
Hyde, United Kingdom
350 As of 2020
00.000
000000000000

0000000

t, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. U
000000000000000000000 00000000
Morrisville, NC
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

00000000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aut
000000000000000000000 00000000
Cherry Hill, NJ
000 As of 0000
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wax Digital Competitors (77)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jaggaer Private Equity-Backed Morrisville, NC 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Cherry Hill, NJ 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00000 00.000 00000000000
000000000 Corporation Ottawa, Canada 00
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Solbjerg, Denmark 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 77 competitors. Get the full list »

Wax Digital Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcus Willbourn Chief Operations Officer
Peter Kinder Chief Technical Officer
Daniel Ball Co-Founder, Chief Marketing Officer & Business Development Director
Clare Guerin Group Financial Controller
Christopher Smith Board Member & Sales Director
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wax Digital Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 00000 Wax Digital Board Member & Sales Director 000 0000
00000000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Wax Digital’s complete board members history, request access »

Wax Digital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wax Digital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wax Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial