Jaggaer Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 510
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 15
  • Investments
  • 10

Jaggaer General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS web-based e-procurement, supply and materials management software. The company specializes in a cloud-based, mobile-enabled, source-to-settle platform, which addresses all stages of procurement from the automation of core processes to enabling sophisticated, strategic, and multifaceted sourcing services along with offering software for life cycle management, accounts payable, account receivable and vendor payment to a wide range of industries and organizations.

Contact Information

Website
www.jaggaer.com
Formerly Known As
SciQuest
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Former Stock Listing
SQI
Primary Office
  • 3020 Carrington Mill Boulevard
  • Suite 100
  • Morrisville, NC 27560
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jaggaer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jaggaer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jaggaer Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a SaaS web-based e-procurement, supply and materials management software. The company specializes in a clou
Business/Productivity Software
Morrisville, NC
510 As of 2016
0000
000000000 0000

0000 000

ng elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000

00000000

ip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum do
000000000000000000000 00000000
Solbjerg, Denmark
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Jaggaer Competitors (67)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
HICX Solutions Corporation London, United Kingdom 00
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Solbjerg, Denmark 00 000000000000
000 Corporation Walldorf, Germany 000000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000000000 000000 Corporation Princeton, NJ
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Vancouver, Canada 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 67 competitors. Get the full list »

Jaggaer Patents

Jaggaer Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20110258083-A1 Systems and methods for managing supplier information between an electronic procurement system and buyers' supplier management systems Granted 17-Apr-2010 00000000000 00
US-8635123-B2 Systems and methods for managing supplier information between an electronic procurement system and buyers' supplier management systems Active 17-Apr-2010 00000000000 00
US-8515814-B2 Automated channel abstraction for advertising auctions Active 11-Nov-2008 00000000000 00
US-20130311304-A1 Automated channel abstraction for advertising auctions Abandoned 11-Nov-2008 00000000000 0
US-20100121671-A1 Automated channel abstraction for advertising auctions Granted 11-Nov-2008 G06Q30/0275 00
To view Jaggaer’s complete patent history, request access »

Jaggaer Executive Team (32)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Bureau Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey Laborde Chief Financial Officer
Martin Kersch Chief Technology Officer
Michele Hamill Chief Human Resources Officer
Dan Corazzi Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 32 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jaggaer Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Accel-KKR Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Jaggaer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jaggaer Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jaggaer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jaggaer Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 28-Dec-2017 0000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00
000000000 02-Jun-2017 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
0000000000 03-Sep-2013 0000000000 0000 Logistics
00000 00000 01-Oct-2012 0000000000 000.00 Other IT Services 00000 000
Upside Software 01-Aug-2012 Buyout/LBO 0000 Application Software 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Jaggaer Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pool4tool Business/Productivity Software Vienna, Austria 2000
000000 00000000000 Application Software Raleigh, NC 0000
To view Jaggaer’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Jaggaer Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000000 28-Dec-2017 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Jaggaer’s complete exits history, request access »