Oria Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Growth/​Expansion
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 9
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 24
  • Portfolio
  • 11
  • Exits
  • 7
Exits

Oria Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2009, Oria Capital is a private equity firm based in São Paulo, Brazil. The firm seeks to invest in companies operating in the technology, internet of things, fintech, SaaS, advertising tech, cybersecurity, health tech, big data, satellite ERP products, human capital management, healthcare, and logistics sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DLM Private Equity
Year Founded
2009
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Other Investor Types
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • Haddock Lobo Street
  • 746 - 6th Floor
  • Sao Paulo, 01414
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000

Oria Capital Investments (24)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 000 (000000 30-Jun-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 000000000
000000 04-Jan-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000 00000000
000000 000 28-Jul-2020 0000000000 Communication Software Generating Revenue 00000 000000000
0000 27-Apr-2020 00000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Zenvia Mobile Serviços Digitais 17-Dec-2019 PE Growth/Expansion 0000 Communication Software Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 00000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oria Capital Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 000000 0000 22-Jul-2021 000 00000
00000000 01-May-2021 000000000 00000000
000000 19-Apr-2021 0000000000
00000000 31-Dec-2020 000000000 00000000
CIPHER Security 01-Feb-2019 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 7 exits. Get the full list »

Oria Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Oria Capital Team (15)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Piero Rosatelli Managing Partner 0 0 0 Sao Paulo, Brazil
Jorge Steffens Co-Founding Partner 0 0 0 Sao Paulo, Brazil
Paulo Caputo Co-Founding Partner 0 0 Sao Paulo, Brazil
Carlos Testolini Senior Partner 0 Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fabiana Cid de Andrade Partner 0 Sao Paulo, Brazil
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »