Galiena Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 6
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 22
  • Portfolio
  • 9
  • Exits
  • 9
Exits

Galiena Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2009, Galiena Capital is a private equity firm based in Paris, France. The firm seeks to invest in French companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TIP Gestion
Year Founded
2009
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 39, avenue d'Iéna
  • 75116 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Galiena Capital Investments (22)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000é0é 0'00000000 07-Jan-2021 0000000000 Construction and Engineering Generating Revenue
00000 000000 00000 09-Oct-2020 0000000000 Diagnostic Equipment Generating Revenue
000000 00000 10-Sep-2020 0000000000 Road Generating Revenue
000000 00000000000 16-Sep-2019 0000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
Schlemmer Industry & Building Parts 31-Jul-2019 Buyout/LBO Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 22 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Galiena Capital Exits (9)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000 01-May-2021 000000000 00000000
00000000 000000000 21-Dec-2020 0000000000
00000000 06-Oct-2020 0000000000
000 0000000000000 14-Feb-2019 0000000000
Proengin 17-Sep-2018 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 9 exits. Get the full list »

Galiena Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Galiena Capital Team (11)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Pascal Noguera Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 0 Paris, France
Benoît Panhard Co-Founder & Partner Paris, France
Anne-Laure Mougenot Partner Paris, France
Pierre-Elie Reynolds Director Paris, France
Yuan Bian Director Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »