Mindful Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 14

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 63

  • Portfolio
  • 15

  • Exits
  • 15

Exits

Mindful Capital Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2007, Mindful Capital Partners is a private equity firm based in Luxembourg.. The firm seeks to invest in small and medium-sized companies operating in industrial goods, pharmaceuticals, chemicals, luxury goods, and food sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Mandarin Capital Partners
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Italian Venture Capital Association (AIFI)
German Venture Capital Association (BVK)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • 10, rue Antoine Jans
  • Luxembourg, 1820
  • Luxembourg
+352 22 00 00 00

Mindful Capital Partners Investments & Acquisitions (63)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Terratinta Group 21-Dec-2023 0000000000 Other Commercial Products Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
Leather&Luxury 02-Nov-2023 0000000000 Accessories Generating Revenue 000000 000000
Macuz 02-Nov-2023 0000000000 Other Commercial Products Generating Revenue 000000 000000
Fiorini Industries 27-Oct-2023 00 000000000 Other Commercial Products Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
Italforni Pesaro 14-Nov-2022 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Machinery (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 63 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mindful Capital Partners Exits (15)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Mipharm 30-Mar-2022 0000000000
Hydro Holding 20-Dec-2018 0000000000
Marval 09-Oct-2018 0000000000 000.00
Ladurner Ambiente 03-Jul-2018 000000000 00000000 000.00
Archimica 11-Jul-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 exits. Get the full list »

Mindful Capital Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mindful Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mindful Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Mindful Capital Partners Management, Team & Partners (29)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Matteo Sessi Partner, Conducting Officer, Portfolio Manager,Chief Financial Officer and Member of the Executive Committee and the Board of Directors Milan, Italy
Zhen Gao Co-Founder, Managing Partner, Board Member & Advisory Committee Member 0 0 Shanghai, China
Alberto Camaggi Managing Partner & Advisory Committee Member 0 0 Milan, Italy
Inna Gehrt Managing Partner & Advisory Committee Member 0 0 Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Andrea Tuccio Managing Partner and Member of Advisory Committee 00 0 0 Milan, Italy
You’re viewing 5 of 29 team members. Get the full list »

Mindful Capital Partners FAQs

  • What is Mindful Capital Partners?

    Founded in 2007, Mindful Capital Partners is a private equity firm based in Luxembourg.

  • When was Mindful Capital Partners founded?

    Mindful Capital Partners was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of Mindful Capital Partners?

    Zhen Gao, Alberto Forchielli, Lorenzo Stanca, and Enrico Ricotta are the founders of Mindful Capital Partners.

  • Where is Mindful Capital Partners headquartered?

    Mindful Capital Partners is headquartered in Luxembourg, Luxembourg.

  • What is Mindful Capital Partners's total asset value?

    Mindful Capital Partners has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Mindful Capital Partners made?

    Mindful Capital Partners has made 63 investments.

  • What has Mindful Capital Partners invested in?

    Mindful Capital Partners has made numerous investments in companies like Terratinta Group, Leather&Luxury, and Macuz within the Commercial Products and Accessories industries.

  • What has Mindful Capital Partners invested in recently?

    Mindful Capital Partners's latest investment was on 21-Dec-2023 in Terratinta Group, a company within the Commercial Products industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »