Harris Hoimes Sutton & Allen

Harris Hoimes Sutton & Allen Overview

Investor Type PE/​Buyout
Status Active
Professionals 4
Professionals
Investments 5
Portfolio 2
Exits 3
Exits

Harris Hoimes Sutton & Allen General Information

Description

Harris Hoimes Sutton & Allen is a private equity investment firm that seeks to acquire an established middle-market firm. The firm is based in Tiburon, California. It focuses on firms operating in the educational, furniture, food products, manufacturing, baking and cookie industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Harris & Hoimes
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 23F Main Street
  • Tiburon, CA 94920
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Harris Hoimes Sutton & Allen Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000000 28-Feb-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Products Generating Revenue
000 00000000000 00 18-Jun-2013 0000000000 Business Equipment and Supplies Generating Revenue
0000000 000000 000 01-Jan-1998 0000000000 Food Products Profitable
0000000 0000000 00 08-Apr-1993 0000000000 000.00 Home Furnishings Profitable
Telepress Global Buyout/LBO Printing Services (B2B) Profitable
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harris Hoimes Sutton & Allen Exits (3)

To view Harris Hoimes Sutton & Allen‘s complete exit history, request access >>
Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000 00000000000 00 29-Feb-2016 000000000000000000
0000000 0000000 00 01-Feb-2003 000000000000
Cascade Cookie Company 28-Jan-2000 Merger/Acquisition

Harris Hoimes Sutton & Allen Team (4)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Jack Sutton Principal Sumner, WA
Michael Allen Principal Seattle, WA
Telly Hoimes Principal Tiburon, CA
Wyman Harris Principal Tiburon, CA