Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Parampara Capital

Parampara Capital?uq=kzBhZRuG
VC INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
6 PROFESSIONALS
9 INVESTMENTS
7 PORTFOLIO
2 EXITS
Description

Parampara Capital & Management is a venture capital firm based in Hyderabad and Mumbai, India. It is an seed and early stage investor founded in 2014 by Venkat Vallabhaneni. The Fund's investment strategy is to invest in early stage companies, backed by strong technology/ IP innovation and a significant entry barrier, with fully functional and marketable product / service / business model, proof of market acceptance and revenue traction.

Formerly Known As
Venkat Vallabheni
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
2014
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital

Parampara Capital Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Entropik Tech 26-Jul-2018 Early Stage VC 00.00 Application Software Generating Revenue 00000 00000
0000 00000 09-Nov-2017 0000 00000 Educational Software Startup
0000 0000000 00000 07-Mar-2017 00000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 00000
0-0000 0000000000 14-Oct-2015 00000 00000 000 Automation/Workflow Software Startup 00000 00000
000000000 00000000 11-Sep-2014 00000 00000 Internet Retail Startup
0000 14-May-2014 0000 00000 000.00 Social/Platform Software Startup
0 000000 000000 09-Sep-2012 0000 00000 0000 Other Healthcare Services Startup 000000 000000000000
Aries Biomedical Technology Early Stage VC Biotechnology Startup
Energy Leader Batteries Early Stage VC Electrical Equipment Startup
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parampara Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

Parampara Capital Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
S-Cube Futuretech 01-Dec-2017 Merger/Acquisition Completed
000000 000000 0000 10-Apr-2012 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »

Parampara Capital Team (8)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Jatin Desai General Partner & Board Member 0 0 0 Mumbai, India
Venkat Vallabhaneni General Partner & Board Member 0 0 Mumbai, India
Sridhar Rampalli General Partner Mumbai, India
Murali Krishna Investment Manager Mumbai, India
Harsha Mundhada Manager, Investments Mumbai, India

1 Former Team Member

You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »

Parampara Capital Co-Investors (6)

Name With Exits Lead Partner
50K Ventures 2
Hyderabad Angels 0 0
IIIT-H Foundation 0
Murali Bukkapatnam 0 0
Seedfund 0
To view this investor’s complete co-investor history, request access »