MB Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 6
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 17
  • Portfolio
  • 13
  • Exits
  • 1
Exits

MB Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 1988, MB Capital is a private equity fund based in Sherbrooke, Canada. The firm seeks to invest in companies working in the manufacturing, services and distribution sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gestion Estrie Capital
Year Founded
1988
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 4650, Boul de Portland
  • Sherbrooke, Quebec
  • Canada
+1 (819) 000-0000

MB Capital Investments & Acquisitions (17)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000000 01-Mar-2021 00000 (00000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
0000 0000000000 14-Jan-2020 0000000000 Home Furnishings Generating Revenue
0000000 000000 000 01-Jan-2020 00 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000000000 É000000. 01-Mar-2019 0000000000 Automotive Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000
Hypershell 01-Dec-2016 PE Growth/Expansion IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue 00000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MB Capital Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000000 30-Jun-2019 000000000000000000
To view MB Capital’s complete exits history, request access »

MB Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

MB Capital Team (7)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Mario Beaudoin President 0 0 Sherbrooke, Canada
Maryse Beaudette Corporate Controller Sherbrooke, Canada
Michael Beaudoin Financial Analyst 0 Sherbrooke, Canada
Karine Therrien Administrative Assistant Sherbrooke, Canada
Louis-Charles Durocher Associate Director 0 0 Montreal, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »