OXO Technologies Holding Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 6

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 33

  • Portfolio
  • 18

  • Exits
  • 7

Exits

OXO Technologies Holding General Information

Description

OXO Technologies Holding is an investment firm in the tech sector in the CEE region. It includes a network of business angels as well as various financial and strategic investors as equity partners. The firm's investment policy targets the funding, partial or full buyout of early-stage tech ventures, accelerate their growth and market expansion and prepare them for subsequent funding rounds and exits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OXO Labs
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Accelerator/Incubator
Angel Group
Primary Office
  • Szépvölgyi street 6
  • Budapest, 1025
  • Hungary

OXO Technologies Holding Investments (33)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
iconicchain 17-Nov-2021 Seed Round 00.000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
000000 29-Sep-2021 00000 00000 000.00 Software Development Applications Generating Revenue
0000 0000000 000 26-Jul-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue
00000000 01-Oct-2020 00000 00000 00.00 Network Management Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000ó 00
000000000 23-Jun-2020 00000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
00000000 01-Jan-2020 000000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Startup
000000000 11-Nov-2019 0000 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
0000000 (0000000 0 14-Jun-2019 0000 00000 Leisure Facilities Generating Revenue
Agroninja 17-Apr-2019 Seed Round Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
Blue Colibri App 21-Mar-2019 Seed Round 00000 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 33 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OXO Technologies Holding Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Yusp 12-Jul-2022 Merger/Acquisition
00.0000 26-May-2022 000000000000000000
0000 0000 01-Oct-2020 000000000 00000000
00000 0000000 01-Jan-2020 000000000 00000000
0-000000 000000000 00000000
Elvoline Secondary Transaction - Private
Kontra Chess Secondary Transaction - Private
To view OXO Technologies Holding’s complete exits history, request access »

OXO Technologies Holding Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

OXO Technologies Holding Team (15)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Tamás Bojtor Chief Financial Officer Budapest, Hungary
Peter Oszkó JD Founder & Managing Partner 0 Budapest, Hungary
Gergely Czene Business Development Director Budapest, Hungary
Rita Jánoska Communication Director Budapest, Hungary
Mónika Marai Office Manager Budapest, Hungary
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »

OXO Technologies Holding Co-Investors (9)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Bonitas Befektetesi Alapkezelo 3 Series chart Industry bar
Hiventures 0 Series chart Industry bar
Lead Ventures (Budapest) 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Oktogon Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
iEurope Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 9 co-investors. Get the full list »