Yusp Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Investors
  • 5

Yusp General Information

Description

Developer of a real-time personalization engine designed to provide personalized marketing services. The company's personalization engine is focused on data science using machine learning and big data analytics to create personalized customer experiences for brands in various industries, enabling clients to deliver brand experiences, drive revenue growth and improve customer satisfaction.

Contact Information

Website
www.yusp.com
Formerly Known As
Gravity Research & Development Zrt
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Villányi út. 40/b
  • Budapest, 1113
  • Hungary
+36 (06 0) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yusp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Buyout/LBO 01-Oct-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 12-Oct-2012 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 16-Sep-2011 $1.6M $2.62M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 20-Nov-2009 $1.02M $1.02M Completed Startup
To view Yusp’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Yusp Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a real-time personalization engine designed to provide personalized marketing services. The company's perso
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Budapest, Hungary
29 As of 2021
00.000
000000000000 00.000

0000000

ore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
0&0

00000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
000000000000000000000 00000000
Vancouver, Canada
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Yusp Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dynamic Yield Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 000.00 0&0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Vancouver, Canada 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Helsinki, Finland 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00000 000000&0 00000
To view Yusp’s complete competitors history, request access »

Yusp Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Domonkos Tikk Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Istvan Pilaszy Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Development Officer
Bottyán Németh Co-Founder & Marketing Director
György Dózsa Head of Retargeting Team
Wojtek Uzdelewicz Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Yusp Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Domonkos Tikk Ph.D Yusp Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Gábor Pozsonyi PortfoLion Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Yusp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Yusp Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
OXO Technologies Holding Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Viktor Gerő Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wojtek Uzdelewicz Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PortfoLion Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Docler Investments Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Yusp’s complete investors history, request access »

Yusp Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0&0 (00000 00000 00000 00 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Yusp’s complete investments history, request access »

Yusp Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0&0 (00000 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Yusp’s complete exits history, request access »