Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

B&S Private Equity Group

PE INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
3 INVESTMENTS
3 EXITS
Description

B&S Private Equity Group was an Italian private equity firm.

Formerly Known As
B&S Electra
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
1988
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • -
  • -
  • Veneto
  • Italy

B&S Private Equity Group Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000000 & 0000 01-Feb-2000 0000000000 00.000 Department Stores Profitable
0000 24-Jul-1997 00 000000000 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale Profitable
Conchiglia 06-Jun-1990 Buyout/LBO Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore B&S Private Equity Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

B&S Private Equity Group Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 & 0000 01-Jun-2002 000000000000000000 Completed
0000 01-Jan-1998 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 000000000
Conchiglia 03-Jun-1997 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Completed
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »