Arroyo Energy Investment Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Infrastructure

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 12

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 16

  • Portfolio
  • 7

  • Exits
  • 3

Exits

Arroyo Energy Investment Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2003, Arroyo Energy Investment Partners is an independent investment manager based in Houston, Texas. The firm prefers to make investments in power and energy infrastructure assets in North America, South America, and Latin America preferably in Mexico and Chile.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arroyo Energy Investors, The Houston Energy Group
Year Founded
2003
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Infrastructure
Other Investor Types
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 1700 City Plaza Drive
  • Suite 400
  • Houston, TX 77389
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000

Arroyo Energy Investment Partners Investments (16)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 14-Dec-2021 00 000000000 Gas Utilities Generating Revenue 00000 00000 00
000000 03-Aug-2021 0000000000 00000 Gas Utilities Generating Revenue
0000000 00000 0000 25-Oct-2018 0000000000 Other Energy
00 0000000 0000 00 21-Aug-2018 000000000 00 0000 Other Energy
Arco Energy 01-Aug-2018 PE Growth/Expansion Energy Production Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arroyo Energy Investment Partners Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000 00000000 0 01-Jan-2016 000000000000000000
000000 00000000000 24-Jun-2008 0000000000 00000
Mohawk River Funding IV Out of Business
To view Arroyo Energy Investment Partners’s complete exits history, request access »

Arroyo Energy Investment Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arroyo Energy Investment Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arroyo Energy Investment Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Arroyo Energy Investment Partners Team (15)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Diego Gotthelf Chief Financial Officer Houston, TX
Felipe Pinto Managing Director Houston, TX
Chuck Jordan Co-Founding Partner 0 0 Houston, TX
David Field JD Co-Founding Partner 0 0 Houston, TX
Rudolf Araneda Partner Santiago, Chile
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »