Svarog Capital Advisors Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 21
  • Exits
  • 15
Exits

Svarog Capital Advisors General Information

Description

Svarog Capital Advisors is a private equity investment firm that is based in Moscow, Russia. The firm prefers to invest in firms focused in retail, fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG), transport and logistics, telecommunications, financial sector and service industries, IT and software, media, biotechnology and alternative energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Renova Capital
Year Founded
2003
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 40 building 4
  • Bolshaya Ordynka street
  • Moscow, Moscow 119017
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Svarog Capital Advisors Investments (21)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000000 00000 22-Sep-2008 00 000000000 0000 Educational Software Generating Revenue 000000 0000000 00.0
0000 0000 00000 16-Sep-2008 00 000000000 0000 Automotive Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
000000 07-Sep-2008 00 000000000 000.00 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
00000 28-Jul-2008 0000000000 Application Software Profitable
Maria 13-Nov-2007 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare Services Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 21 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Svarog Capital Advisors Exits (15)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000000 00000 01-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 000.00
0000 0000000 31-Mar-2017 000000000000000000
00000 0000000 01-Feb-2013 000000000000000000 00000
0000 0000000 22-Nov-2012 000000000 00000000
SPAR Russia 04-Aug-2009 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 15 exits. Get the full list »

Svarog Capital Advisors Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Svarog Capital Advisors Team (7)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Evgeny Rudakov Ph.D Partner 0 0 Moscow, Russia
Mikhail Stukalo Partner 0 0 Moscow, Russia
Natalia Tsvetkova Corporate Governance and Financial Officer Moscow, Russia
Alexei Perekhojev Executive Moscow, Russia
Oleg Tsarkov Founding Managing Partner 0 0 Moscow, Russia
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »