IFP Investissements Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Portfolio
  • 1
  • Exits
  • 4
Exits

IFP Investissements General Information

Description

IFP Investissements was a private equity firm that preferred to invest in the energy, transport and environment sectors. The firm used to provide research, development, training and information services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CPX Holding
Year Founded
2000
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 4 Avenue de Bois Préau
  • 92500 Rueil-Malmaison
  • France

IFP Investissements Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000 10-Dec-2018 00000 00000 00000 Accessories Generating Revenue
000000000 11-Apr-2011 0000000000 0000 Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000000000 00000
0000000 000000000 09-Jul-2008 0000 0000 Energy Refining Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 000000000 00000
D2T Powertrain Engineering Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
To view IFP Investissements’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IFP Investissements Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000 000000000 06-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 00000
000 0000000000 000 24-Mar-2015 000000000000000000
00000000000 07-Jul-2005 0000000000
GeoServices 01-Dec-2003 PE Growth/Expansion
To view IFP Investissements’s complete exits history, request access »

IFP Investissements Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

IFP Investissements Team (3)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Toux Nathalie General Manager, Administrator & Chairwoman of the Board of Directors 0 Rueil-Malmaison, France
To view IFP Investissements’s complete team members history, request access »