LS Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 7

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 63

  • Portfolio
  • 11

  • Exits
  • 45

Exits

LS Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 1998, LS Capital is a private equity firm based in Los Angeles, California. The firm prefers to invest in growth-stage companies through buyouts. The firm also specializes in real estate and asset management investments. The firm seeks to invest in business products, business services, and infrastructure sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LS Realty
Year Founded
1998
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Lender/Debt Provider
Growth/Expansion
Real Estate
Primary Office
  • Los Angeles, CA
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000

LS Capital Investments (63)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 0000000 25-Mar-2021 00000 00000 00.00 Financial Software Startup
0,000 000000-0000 01-Jan-2016 00 000000000 Buildings and Property
00 0000000 (0&0 00 01-Jan-2016 000000000 00 00.000 Buildings and Property
000000 000000 01-Jan-2015 0000000000 Buildings and Property
Fiesta Del Norte 03-Dec-2014 Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 63 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LS Capital Exits (45)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000 000000 00000 01-Jan-2022 000000000 00000 00
000000000 000000 01-Jun-2021 000000000 00000 00
000 00000 000000 0 01-Sep-2019 000000000 00000 00
000000 0000000 000 01-Sep-2019 000000000 00000 00
Expo Plaza 01-Aug-2019 Corporate Asset Purchase
You’re viewing 5 of 45 exits. Get the full list »

LS Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

LS Capital Team (9)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Luke Dixon Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 Los Angeles, CA
Tim Siegel Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 Los Angeles, CA
Aric Lasky Managing Partner & Co-Founder 0 Los Angeles, CA
Nate Odio Partner and Director of Investments Los Angeles, CA
Adam Siddiqi Partner and Director of Legal Affairs Los Angeles, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »