SecureSet Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator

  • Status
  • Inactive

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 1

SecureSet General Information

Description

Founded in 2014, SecureSet was an accelerator based in Denver, Colorado. The firm focused on the cybersecurity space.

Contact Information

Website
secureset.com
Formerly Known As
Entrepy, SecureSet Academy, LLC, Secureset, LLC
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Other Investor Types
Corporation
Primary Office
  • 2228 Blake Street
  • Suite 100
  • Denver, CO 80205
  • United States

SecureSet Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 31-May-2018 000000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000 0000 00.0
To view SecureSet’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SecureSet Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial