Campus Consortium Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Portfolio
  • 1
  • Exits
  • 1
Exits

Campus Consortium General Information

Description

Campus Consortium is an association that has over 2,000 higher education institution members including Columbia University, Cornell University, Florida State University, Louisiana State University, Babson College, DeVry University, University System of Georgia and Independent Colleges of Indiana. The firm offers additional services to support the Consortium, including hosting, monitoring, managed and help desk services. It makes early stage investments in the enterprise software, internet and mobile companies that target the education market or companies created from intellectual property technology transfer from colleges and universities through Entrepreneurship and Venture Capital (EVC Ventures).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CampusEAI Consortium
Year Founded
2003
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Other Investor Types
Not-For-Profit Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Public Square
  • 410 Superior Avenue East
  • Cleveland, OH 44114
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000

Campus Consortium Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
BlackBeltHelp Accelerator/Incubator Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Startup 00000 0000
To view Campus Consortium’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Campus Consortium Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000000000 20-Oct-2016 000000 00 000000
To view Campus Consortium’s complete exits history, request access »

Campus Consortium Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Campus Consortium Team (2)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Michael DeJohn JD Director of Corporate Development & General Counsel Cleveland, OH
Anjli Jain Founder & Chairman 0 0 0 Chicago, IL
To view Campus Consortium’s complete team members history, request access »