Tequity (Helsingborg) Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 11

  • Portfolio
  • 3

  • Exits
  • 4

Exits

Tequity (Helsingborg) General Information

Description

Founded in 2004, Tequity is a private investment firm that focuses on investment in the technology sector. The firm does long-term investments in technology firms. It is based in Helsingborg, Sweden.

Contact Information

Website
www.tequity.se
Formerly Known As
Hassbjer Investment
Year Founded
2004
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • Sundsliden 13
  • 254 81 Helsingborg
  • Sweden
+46 070-917 00 00

Tequity (Helsingborg) Investments (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000 0ä0000000 01-Mar-2022 0000000000 Connectivity Products Generating Revenue
00000000 02-Nov-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000000 05-Mar-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Electronics (B2C) Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000 00.0
00000000 03-Apr-2019 00000 00000 00000 Household Appliances Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000 00.0
Duplicera 23-Feb-2017 Buyout/LBO Printing Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tequity (Helsingborg) Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 00000 01-Jul-2021 000000000000000000 00000
00000 000000 18-Mar-2021 000000000000000000
0000000 01-Mar-2021 000000000 00000000
Cybercom Group 25-Feb-2019 Buyout/LBO
To view Tequity (Helsingborg)’s complete exits history, request access »

Tequity (Helsingborg) Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Tequity (Helsingborg) Team (1)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Nicolas Hassbjer Ph.D Founder & Chairman 0 0 Helsingborg, Sweden
To view Tequity (Helsingborg)’s complete team members history, request access »