FPE Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 10

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 33

  • Portfolio
  • 11

  • Exits
  • 14

Exits

FPE Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2016, FPE Capital is a private equity firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm seeks to invest in technology-enabled companies in the business services, software, connectivity and payment solution sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FPE Private Equity
Year Founded
2016
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
British Venture Capital Association (BRVCA)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 8 Sackville Street
  • London W1S 3EZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

FPE Capital Investments (33)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 000 0000000 18-Aug-2022 00 000000000 Software Development Applications Generating Revenue 000000000 0000
0000000 0000000 13-Jul-2022 00 000000000 00000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
00000000 03-May-2022 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue
000000 00000 31-Jan-2022 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
60 Decibels 21-Dec-2021 Secondary Transaction - Private Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 33 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FPE Capital Exits (14)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000 000 | 000 0000 20-Jul-2021 0000000000
000000000000 00000 16-Jun-2021 0000000000
00000000 000000000 11-Mar-2021 0000000000
0000000 03-Mar-2021 000000000 00000000
IWSR Drinks Market Analysis 22-Feb-2021 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 14 exits. Get the full list »

FPE Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

FPE Capital Team (20)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Kenny Miller Chief Financial Officer London, United Kingdom
David Barbour Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Henry Sallitt Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Daniel Walker Co-Founder and Partner 0 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Llewellyn John Co-Founder and Partner 0 0 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 20 team members. Get the full list »