Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Guillemot Brothers

VC INVESTOR TYPE
Inactive STATUS
2 INVESTMENTS
1 PORTFOLIO
1 EXITS
Description

Guillemot Brothers was a venture capital firm that was based in Carentoir, France. The firm used to invest in the technology sector.

Formerly Known As
Ubi Participations
Investor Status
Out of Business
Year Founded
1998
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Carentoir
  • France

Guillemot Brothers Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Ubisoft Entertainment 05-Sep-2016 PIPE Entertainment Software Profitable
000000 000000 01-Apr-2000 00000 00000 00.000 Application Software Profitable
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guillemot Brothers’s full profile, request a free trial.

Guillemot Brothers Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000 24-Feb-2003 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000000
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »