Fitz Gate Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 26
  • Portfolio
  • 17
  • Exits
  • 2
Exits

Fitz Gate Ventures General Information

Description

Founded in 2016, Fitz Gate Ventures is a network-driven venture capital firm headquartered in Princeton, New Jersey. The firm invests across all industries and sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FitzRandolph Gateway
Year Founded
2016
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 112 Nassau Street
  • Princeton, NJ 08542
  • United States

Fitz Gate Ventures Investments (26)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Cartful Solutions 08-Jun-2021 Seed Round 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000 00000000 13-May-2021 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000000 09-Apr-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Application Software Generating Revenue
000000 16-Mar-2021 0000 00000 000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
000000000 00 05-Jan-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Application Specific Semiconductors Generating Revenue
00. 000000 22-Dec-2020 0000 00000 00.000 Alternative Energy Equipment Startup
00000 00000000 30-Jun-2020 00000 00000 Drug Discovery Pre-Clinical Trials
0000000 00000000 14-May-2020 0000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Paravel 04-Mar-2020 Seed Round 000 Accessories Generating Revenue
BlockApps 30-Sep-2019 Early Stage VC 000 Software Development Applications Generating Revenue 0000 0000 00
You’re viewing 10 of 26 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fitz Gate Ventures Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Predata 30-Jun-2021 Merger/Acquisition 0000
0000000 00000000 01-Jun-2019 000000000000000000
To view Fitz Gate Ventures’s complete exits history, request access »

Fitz Gate Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Fitz Gate Ventures Team (2)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Jim Cohen JD Managing Director & Co-Founder Houston, TX
Mark Poag JD Managing Director & Co-Founder 0 0 Houston, TX
To view Fitz Gate Ventures’s complete team members history, request access »

Fitz Gate Ventures Co-Investors (124)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Texas Ventures 2 0 Series chart Industry bar
Bessemer Venture Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Canaan Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Edison Partners 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Vault.com 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 124 co-investors. Get the full list »