Transformation Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Growth/​Expansion

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 14

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 70

  • Portfolio
  • 36

  • Exits
  • 7

Exits

Transformation Capital General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2019, Transformation Capital is a growth equity firm based in Boston, Massachusetts. The firm prefers to invest in seed-stage, early-stage, growth-stage, and later-stage companies. The firm seeks to invest in information technology, healthcare, and TMT sectors in the United States.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Leerink Transformation Partners LLC, Leerink Transformation Partners
Year Founded
2019
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 699 Boylston Street
  • 2nd Floor
  • Boston, MA 02116
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Transformation Capital Investments (70)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Arbital Health 19-Dec-2023 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Startup
Ciitizen 13-Dec-2023 00000 00000 Medical Records Systems Generating Revenue
Capital Rx 11-Oct-2023 00000 00000 0000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Generating Revenue 00000 0000000000 00
Longevity Health Plan 01-Oct-2023 00 000000000 Managed Care Generating Revenue
Healthjump 15-Sep-2023 Buyout/LBO Medical Records Systems Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 70 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Transformation Capital Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Olive 31-Oct-2023 000 00 00000000
PatientPop 02-Nov-2021 000000000000000000
Ginger.io 14-Oct-2021 000000000000000000 000
PlushCare 09-Jun-2021 000000000000000000 00000
Bamboo Health (Acquired) 06-May-2021 Buyout/LBO 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 exits. Get the full list »

Transformation Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Transformation Capital Management, Team & Partners (16)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Kevin Brown Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer Boston, MA
Todd Cozzens Ph.D Co-Founder and Managing Partner 00 0 0 Boston, MA
Jared Kesselheim MD Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 0 Boston, MA
Julie Murchinson Partner Boston, MA
Scott Rosen Partner 0 0 Boston, MA
You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »