Arconic Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Portfolio
  • 1
  • Exits
  • 1
Exits

Arconic Ventures General Information

Description

Arconic Ventures is the corporate venture capital arm of Arconic. The firm invests in early stage companies with technology or business models relevant to Arconic's broad interests in materials and manufacturing. It was founded in 2012 and is based in New York, New York.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alcoa Ventures
Year Founded
2015
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Corporate Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 390 Park Avenue
  • New York, NY
  • United States

Arconic Ventures Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 07-Jan-2016 00000 00000 0000 Energy Storage Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
To view Arconic Ventures’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arconic Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Arconic Ventures Team (3)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Ashok Divakaran Vice President,Corporate Strategy, Growth Programs and Corporate Marketing New York, NY
To view Arconic Ventures’s complete team members history, request access »