SWAN Impact Network Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Angel Group

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 39

  • Portfolio
  • 21

  • Exits
  • 8

Exits

SWAN Impact Network General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2016, SWAN Impact Network is an angel network based in Dripping Springs, Texas. The firm seeks to invest in early-stage startups operating in the environment, health and wellness, economic empowerment, and education sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Southwest Angel Network
Year Founded
2016
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Angel Capital Association (ACA)
Primary Investor Type
Angel Group
Corporate Office
  • 610 Cottonwood Creek Road
  • Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

SWAN Impact Network Investments (39)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Yotta Energy 26-Jul-2023 Later Stage VC 000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue
NanoPharma Solutions 01-Oct-2022 0000 00000 00.000 Drug Delivery Generating Revenue
Vartega 16-Aug-2022 00000 00000 000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue
Advanced Ionics 28-Apr-2022 0000 00000 00.00 Energy Production Generating Revenue
Yotta Energy 26-Apr-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue
Hubly Surgical 30-Dec-2021 0000 00000 00000 Surgical Devices Generating Revenue
Skyven Technologies 15-Dec-2021 0000 00000 000 Other Energy Services Generating Revenue
VeMiDoc 16-Aug-2021 0000 00000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue
Sonnest 15-Aug-2021 Early Stage VC 000 Diagnostic Equipment Generating Revenue 000000 000000 00.0
Vartega 03-May-2021 Later Stage VC 00.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 39 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SWAN Impact Network Exits (8)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Aiqueous 15-Jun-2023 Buyout/LBO
Scriptly Rx 04-Dec-2022 000 00 00000000
Athena (Financial Services) 01-Oct-2022 000 00 00000000
kincrew 24-Jun-2022 000 00 00000000
Curb 26-Nov-2020 000000000000000000
FlowBelow 01-Aug-2019 0000000000 000.00
Scribe Sense 01-Jul-2017 Out of Business
DayOne Response Out of Business
To view SWAN Impact Network’s complete exits history, request access »

SWAN Impact Network Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

SWAN Impact Network Management, Team & Partners (1)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Robert Bridge Ph.D Founder, Executive Director & Board Member 0 0 Dripping Springs, TX
To view SWAN Impact Network’s complete team members history, request access »

SWAN Impact Network Co-Investors (62)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Seed I Pod 3 0 Series chart Industry bar
Clean Energy Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Keiretsu Forum 0 Series chart Industry bar
Texas Halo Fund 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Riverstone Holdings 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 62 co-investors. Get the full list »

SWAN Impact Network FAQs

  • What is SWAN Impact Network?

    Founded in 2016, SWAN Impact Network is an angel network based in Dripping Springs, Texas.

  • When was SWAN Impact Network founded?

    SWAN Impact Network was founded in 2016.

  • Who is the founder of SWAN Impact Network?

    Robert Bridge Ph.D is the founder of SWAN Impact Network.

  • Where is SWAN Impact Network headquartered?

    SWAN Impact Network is headquartered in Dripping Springs, TX.

  • How many investments has SWAN Impact Network made?

    SWAN Impact Network has made 39 investments.

  • What has SWAN Impact Network invested in?

    SWAN Impact Network has made numerous investments in companies like Yotta Energy, NanoPharma Solutions, and Vartega within the Electrical Equipment, Drug Delivery, and Industrial Supplies and Parts industries.

  • What has SWAN Impact Network invested in recently?

    SWAN Impact Network's latest investment was on 26-Jul-2023 in Yotta Energy, a company within the Electrical Equipment industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »