Tenity Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 338

  • Portfolio
  • 275

  • Exits
  • 46

Exits

Tenity General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2015, Tenity is an accelerator incubator firm based in Zurich, Switzerland. The firm focuses on companies operating in the technology sectors.

Business Details

Website
www.tenity.com
Formerly Known As
F10
Year Founded
2015
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • Pfingstweidstrasse 110
  • 8005 Zurich
  • Switzerland

Tenity Investments (338)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Doconomy 30-May-2024 Later Stage VC 000.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue
fija 11-Apr-2024 000000000000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
Finskor 03-Apr-2024 000000000000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000000 000
Arca (Business/Productivity Software) 06-Mar-2024 000000000000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000000 0000000
Kapnative 06-Mar-2024 000000000000 000.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue
Lendit (Financial Software) 06-Mar-2024 000000000000 000.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
DA insured 19-Dec-2023 000000000000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Startup
Frigg 11-Dec-2023 000000000000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
Brickken 01-Dec-2023 Accelerator/Incubator Financial Software Generating Revenue 0000 000000
CryptoTechFin 01-Dec-2023 Accelerator/Incubator Financial Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 338 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tenity Exits (46)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Resolut 27-Apr-2024 Out of Business
DreamQuark 08-Apr-2024 000000000000000000
CakepLabs 01-Apr-2024 000 00 00000000
Napcat 18-Mar-2024 000 00 00000000
Vinquo 11-Mar-2024 000 00 00000000
SustainSME 27-Feb-2024 000 00 00000000
Abaka 25-Jan-2024 000000000000000000
Oakify 24-Jan-2024 000 00 00000000
IPBEX Patentable 06-Jan-2024 Out of Business
Denq 01-Jan-2024 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 46 exits. Get the full list »

Tenity Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Tenity Management, Team & Partners (22)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Andreas Iten Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer 00 0 Zurich, Switzerland
Luca Casuscelli Chief Operating Officer Zurich, Switzerland
Andrea Fritschi Chief Investment Officer & Managing Partner Zurich, Switzerland
Matthias Herrmann Venture Partner Zurich, Switzerland
Maximilian Derpa Chief Investment Officer 0 Zurich, Switzerland
You’re viewing 5 of 22 team members. Get the full list »

Tenity Co-Investors (112)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
SICTIC 4 0 Series chart Industry bar
SIX FinTech Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Antler 0 Series chart Industry bar
KeyRock 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Keyrock Accelerator 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 112 co-investors. Get the full list »

Tenity FAQs

  • What is Tenity?

    Founded in 2015, Tenity is an accelerator incubator firm based in Zurich, Switzerland.

  • When was Tenity founded?

    Tenity was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Tenity?

    Andreas Iten and Markus Graf are the founders of Tenity.

  • Who is the CEO of Tenity?

    Andreas Iten is the CEO of Tenity.

  • Where is Tenity headquartered?

    Tenity is headquartered in Zurich, Switzerland.

  • How many investments has Tenity made?

    Tenity has made 338 investments.

  • What has Tenity invested in?

    Tenity has made numerous investments in companies like Doconomy, fija, and Finskor within the Financial Software and Business/Productivity Software industries.

  • What has Tenity invested in recently?

    Tenity's latest investment was on 30-May-2024 in Doconomy, a company within the Financial Software industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »