Growth Catalyst Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 6
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 31
  • Portfolio
  • 8

Growth Catalyst Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2015, Growth Catalyst Partners is a private equity firm based in Chicago, Illinois. The firm prefers to make majority investments through buyouts, growth equity, and add-on investments over the long term. It prefers to invest in commercial services and software sectors across the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fan Creek Capital
Year Founded
2015
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 318 West Adams Street
  • Suite 1605
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Growth Catalyst Partners Investments (31)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 15-Jul-2021 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000 000000
00000000 000000000 21-Jun-2021 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000 000000
00000 0000000 07-Jun-2021 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000 000000
000000.000 10-May-2021 0000000000 Application Software Generating Revenue 000 00000000
Data Insight Group 25-Feb-2021 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000 0'000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 31 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Growth Catalyst Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Growth Catalyst Partners Team (14)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Connor Dawson Managing Director 0 Chicago, IL
James Nally Managing Director Norwalk, CT
James O'Callaghan Managing Director 0 0 Norwalk, CT
Jim TenBroek Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 0 0 Chicago, IL
Scott Peters Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 0 Norwalk, CT
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »