Opus Agency Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 550
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 6

Opus Agency General Information

Description

Opus Agency is an operator of global corporate events and experiential marketing agency. The company is engaged in providing event marketing, production management, promotional marketing and other creative services to leading technology sector clients. The firm was founded in 1993 and is based in Beaverton, Oregon.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Opus Solutions, First Contact
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Multimedia and Design Software
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 9000 SouthWest Nimbus Avenue
  • Beaverton, OR 97008
  • United States
+1 (971) 000-0000

Opus Agency Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Opus Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Opus Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Opus Agency Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Opus Agency is an operator of global corporate events and experiential marketing agency. The company is engaged in provi
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Beaverton, OR
550 As of 2020
0000
000000000 0000

00000 (0

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000 0000

qua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commod
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Opus Agency Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MERGE (Illinois) Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000000000000
000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
0000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 0000 000 000000&0 000
000000 Formerly Angel backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Boston, MA 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Opus Agency Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Kopetz President & Chief Growth Officer
Deette Kapustka Chief Financial Officer
Dena Lowery Chief Operating Officer
Kristen Clark Chief Human Resources Officer
John Trinanes Chief Creative Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Opus Agency Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000000 Opus Agency Vice Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000 Opus Agency Board Member 000 0000
To view Opus Agency’s complete board members history, request access »

Opus Agency Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Opus Agency Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Opus Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Opus Agency Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 09-Sep-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 0000
000000 00 30-Aug-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 0000
0000000 00000000 12-Aug-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 00000000
00000 0 000000 10-Jul-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 0000
More MAS 09-May-2018 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Opus Agency Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
More MAS Media and Information Services (B2B) Brooklyn, NY 2007
0000000 00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000
000000 00 Other Commercial Services London, United Kingdom 0000
000000 00000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Berkeley, CA 0000
To view Opus Agency’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »