EagleTree Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 27

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 115

  • Portfolio
  • 21

  • Exits
  • 23

Exits

EagleTree Capital General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2015, EagleTree Capital is a private equity firm based in New York, New York. The firm prefers to invest in consumer, media & business services, and water & specialty industrial sectors across North America. This firm is a Registered Investment Adviser (RIA).

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Wassertein Partners
Year Founded
2015
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Corporate Office
  • 1185 Avenue of the Americas
  • 39th Floor
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

EagleTree Capital Investments & Acquisitions (115)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Fiber Energy Products 10-Jul-2024 0000000000 Wood/Hard Products Generating Revenue 000000 0000000 00.
Diamond Fiberglass 28-Jun-2024 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue 000000 00000000 00
Summit Hill Foods 29-Nov-2023 0000000000 Food Products Generating Revenue 000000 0000000 00.
MacroArt 16-Nov-2023 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
MMGY Global 26-Oct-2023 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) Profitable 0000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 115 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EagleTree Capital Exits (23)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Sparks Marketing 31-Jul-2023 000000000000000000
Whirl-Pak 27-May-2022 0000000000
Frosch 02-May-2022 0000000000
Airtech Group 14-Jun-2021 000000000000000000 00000
Corsair (Milpitas) 21-Jan-2021 Secondary Transaction - Open Market 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 exits. Get the full list »

EagleTree Capital Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EagleTree Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EagleTree Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

EagleTree Capital Management, Team & Partners (46)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
George Majoros Jr. Co-Managing Partner & Investment Committee Member 00 0 0 New York, NY
Robert Fogelson JD Senior Partner & Investment Committee Member 0 0 0 New York, NY
Michael Struble Senior Partner 0 0 0 New York, NY
Nitin Singhal Partner New York, NY
Rohan Rai Partner New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 46 team members. Get the full list »

EagleTree Capital FAQs

  • What is EagleTree Capital?

    Founded in 2015, EagleTree Capital is a private equity firm based in New York, New York.

  • When was EagleTree Capital founded?

    EagleTree Capital was founded in 2015.

  • Where is EagleTree Capital headquartered?

    EagleTree Capital is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is EagleTree Capital's total asset value?

    EagleTree Capital has around 00.00 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has EagleTree Capital made?

    EagleTree Capital has made 115 investments.

  • What has EagleTree Capital invested in?

    EagleTree Capital has made numerous investments in companies like Fiber Energy Products, Diamond Fiberglass, and Summit Hill Foods within the Wood/Hard Products, Commercial Services, and Food Products industries.

  • What has EagleTree Capital invested in recently?

    EagleTree Capital's latest investment was on 10-Jul-2024 in Fiber Energy Products, a company within the Wood/Hard Products industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »