Moss (Commercial Fabric) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 254

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 8

Moss (Commercial Fabric) General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of custom fabric structures intended to enhance the brand presentation. The company offers a range of products including tension fabric structures, specialty signage including radiance lightboxes and large format imaging for wall coverings and portable displays as well as provides marketing solutions for a broad base of customers serving diverse end markets through multiple channels including exhibits, events, retail and corporate environments

Contact Information

Website
www.mossinc.com
Formerly Known As
Moss Tent Works
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 10501 Seymour Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Franklin Park, IL 60131
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moss (Commercial Fabric) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moss (Commercial Fabric)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Moss (Commercial Fabric) Patents

Moss (Commercial Fabric) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170249878-A1 Spot motion fabric panel lighting display system, kit and method Abandoned 25-Feb-2016 00000000000
US-10446066-B2 Round tube cladding for panel-frame interface Active 26-Feb-2015 00000000000 0
US-20180075787-A1 Round tube cladding for panel-frame interface Granted 26-Feb-2015 00000000000
US-20150292537-A1 Portable wind-resistant panel-frame kit, system and method Granted 15-Apr-2014 0000000000
US-9228600-B2 Portable wind-resistant panel-frame kit, system and method Active 15-Apr-2014 F16B5/0004
To view Moss (Commercial Fabric)’s complete patent history, request access »

Moss (Commercial Fabric) Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Popp Chief Executive Officer & President
Jason Fieber Chief Financial Officer
Sarah Browning Chief Operating Officer and Executive Vice President
Nick Rago Board Member & Director
You’re viewing 4 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Moss (Commercial Fabric) Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 EagleTree Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 EagleTree Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Board Member & Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Moss (Commercial Fabric) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Moss (Commercial Fabric) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moss (Commercial Fabric)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Moss (Commercial Fabric) Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 01-Jan-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
0000 & 000000 11-Aug-2015 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 00000
000000 000000 28-Mar-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000000 0
000000 000000 09-Nov-2010 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0
Pink Powered by Moss 09-Jun-2010 Buyout/LBO Other Textiles 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments. Get the full list »

Moss (Commercial Fabric) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 09-Mar-2006 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Moss (Commercial Fabric)’s complete exits history, request access »