Nex Cubed Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 8
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 45
  • Portfolio
  • 38
  • Exits
  • 2
Exits

Nex Cubed General Information

Description

Nex Cubed is an accelerator based in San Francisco, California. The firm supports entrepreneurs and provides early-stage capital, corporate relationships, and access to a global ecosystem that helps entrepreneurs to bring new technologies to market, helps rising companies scale. The firm seeks to invest in companies operating in the healthcare, finance, government, consumer, retail, artificial intelligence, e-commerce, and enterprise sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Accelerate-IT Advisors, LLC, AITA, Accelerate IT, Accelerate-IT, Accelerate IT Advisors, AccelerateIT Advisors, Accelerate-IT Advisors
Year Founded
2008
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 325 Pacific Avenue
  • Suite B
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Nex Cubed Investments (45)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Endorsify 16-Sep-2020 Early Stage VC 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
0000 22-May-2020 0000 00000 Application Software Generating Revenue
000000000 03-Mar-2020 000000000000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
0000000 02-Mar-2020 000000000000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 000000 000000000000
0000000000 000000 01-Jan-2020 000000000000 0000 Outcome Management (Healthcare) Generating Revenue
0000000 0000 00000 01-Jan-2020 000000000000 0000 Asset Management Generating Revenue
0000 01-Oct-2019 000000000000 00000 Application Software Generating Revenue
000000.00 01-Oct-2019 0000 00000 00.00 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue
TruDiary 01-Oct-2019 Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Medical Records Systems Generating Revenue
SaRA Health 06-Mar-2019 Accelerator/Incubator 0000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 45 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nex Cubed Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Spark AI 19-Dec-2019 Out of Business
0000 00 01-Dec-2018 000 00 00000000
To view Nex Cubed’s complete exits history, request access »

Nex Cubed Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Nex Cubed Team (19)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Marlon Evans Chief Executive Officer 0 San Francisco, CA
Kip Quackenbush Co-Founder, President & Chief Operating Officer San Francisco, CA
Tony Davis Managing Director San Francisco, CA
Daniel Haders II Managing Director, Digital Health San Francisco, CA
Mike Ma Managing Director, FinTech San Francisco, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 19 team members. Get the full list »

Nex Cubed Co-Investors (63)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Sway Ventures 4 0 Series chart Industry bar
Grayhawk Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Innovation Works 0 Series chart Industry bar
Inovia Capital 0 Series chart Industry bar
Microsoft 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 63 co-investors. Get the full list »