Unfold.vc Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 5

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 28

  • Portfolio
  • 18

  • Exits
  • 5

Exits

Unfold.vc General Information

Description

Founded in 2008, Unfold.vc is a venture capital firm based in Wrocław, Poland. The firm seeks to make investments in the technology sector operating in the SaaS, gaming, bioinformatics, and RaaS (Robot as a Service) industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.unfold.vc
Formerly Known As
Venture Inc
Year Founded
2008
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 45 Zwycięska Street building
  • 3 premises 3.4
  • Wroclaw, 53-033
  • Poland
+48 518 000 000

Unfold.vc Investments (28)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Intelliseq 07-Oct-2022 Later Stage VC 00.000 Biotechnology Generating Revenue 0000ł 0000000
000000000 01-Aug-2022 00 000000000 000.00 Monitoring Equipment Profitable
00000 0000000 0000 11-May-2022 00000 00000 00000 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue 0000ł 0000000
0000000000 10-May-2022 00000 00000 00000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Generating Revenue
000000000 04-Apr-2022 00000 00000 Multimedia and Design Software Startup
0000 0000 25-Jan-2022 00000 00000 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue
000000000 06-Dec-2021 00000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000000 01-Nov-2021 00000 00000 000 Multimedia and Design Software Startup
Poley.me 01-Sep-2021 Early Stage VC 00000 Machinery (B2B) Startup
Intelliseq 15-Feb-2021 Later Stage VC 00000 Biotechnology Generating Revenue 00000 000000
You’re viewing 10 of 28 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unfold.vc Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Anergis 01-Aug-2021 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
000000000 01-Oct-2020 000 00 00000000
00000000 01-Jan-2019 000000000 00000000
Best Capital (Poland) 01-Dec-2018 Out of Business
Brand24 30-Jan-2018 IPO
To view Unfold.vc’s complete exits history, request access »

Unfold.vc Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Unfold.vc Team (7)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Jakub Sitarz Chief Executive Officer 0 Wroclaw, Poland
Joanna Sitarz Chief Financial Officer - Proxy Wroclaw, Poland
Karina Glińska-Tkocz Chief Operating Officer Wroclaw, Poland
Magdalena Surowiec Managing Partner Wroclaw, Poland
Rafał Sobczak Managing Partner 0 Wroclaw, Poland
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

Unfold.vc Co-Investors (20)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
PFR Ventures 2 0 Series chart Industry bar
Dreamit Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
European Bank for Reconstruction and Development 0 Series chart Industry bar
Inovo VC 0 Series chart Industry bar
Tencent Holdings 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 20 co-investors. Get the full list »