Montrusco Bolton Investments Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 7
Professionals
  • Exits
  • 1
Exits

Montrusco Bolton Investments General Information

Description

Founded in 1984, Montrusco Bolton Investments is private equity firm based in Montreal, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Montrusco & Associés Inc., Montrusco & Associés Incorporated, Montrusco and Associés Inc., Montrusco and Associés Incorporated
Year Founded
1984
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Hedge Fund
Primary Office
  • 1501 McGill College Avenue
  • Suite 1200
  • Montreal, Quebec H3A 3M8
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Montrusco Bolton Investments Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000000 000000 0 25-Oct-2010 000000000000000000
To view Montrusco Bolton Investments’s complete exits history, request access »

Montrusco Bolton Investments Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Montrusco Bolton Investments Team (10)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Sylvain Boule President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer Montreal, Canada
Jean-Claude Ayotte Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer Montreal, Canada
John Goldsmith Head of Canadian Equities Montreal, Canada
Jean David Head of Global Equities Montreal, Canada
Kimberly Cheong Portfolio Manager Montreal, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »