Three Curve Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Portfolio
  • 3

Three Curve Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2014, Three Curve Capital is a venture capital firm based in Boston, Massachusetts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SD Porter Holdings LP
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 185 Dartmouth Street, 7th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02116
  • United States

Three Curve Capital Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Play One Up 05-Jun-2020 Seed Round 00.00 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue
00000000 18-Jul-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Profitable
00000000 05-Mar-2018 00000 00000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
To view Three Curve Capital’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Three Curve Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Three Curve Capital Co-Investors (7)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
42.ventures 1 Series chart Industry bar
Gaomei Yunjing Investments 0 Series chart Industry bar
Neoteny 0 Series chart Industry bar
Raptor Group 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
SP Investment Associates 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 7 co-investors. Get the full list »