Stafford Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Fund of Funds
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 40
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 11
  • Portfolio
  • 3
  • Exits
  • 1
Exits

Stafford Capital Partners General Information

Description

Stafford Capital Partners is an investment firm founded in 2000 and is based in London, United Kingdom. The firm invest in private markets providing investment and advisory services in the agriculture, infrastructure, private equity, sustainability, timberland and venture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stafford Timberland
Year Founded
2000
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
Fund of Funds
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Infrastructure
PE/Buyout
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 1717 West 6th Street
  • Suite 234
  • Austin, TX 78703
  • United States
+1 (773) 000-0000

Stafford Capital Partners Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 (0000000 00 04-Jun-2020 000000000000 Private Equity Generating Revenue 0000 000000
000 000000 (000 00 01-Oct-2019 0000000000 00.000 Other Energy Generating Revenue 000000 0000
0000000 000000 000 20-Nov-2018 0000000000 00000 Asset Management Generating Revenue 00000 000
0000000 00000 0000 31-Jul-2017 0000000000 Energy Production Profitable
Appalachian Power (Reusens Hydroelectric Facility) 12-Apr-2017 Buyout/LBO Energy Production Profitable
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stafford Capital Partners Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000 00000 000000 28-Nov-2018 000000000000000000 00000
To view Stafford Capital Partners’s complete exits history, request access »

Stafford Capital Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stafford Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stafford Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Stafford Capital Partners Team (54)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Angus Whiteley Chief Executive Officer 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Vince Cao Chief Financial Officer 0 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Theo de Jager Chief Operating Officer London, United Kingdom
Matthew McPhee Partner, Stafford Infrastructure Sydney, Australia
Stephen White Co-Founder & Managing Partner Sydney, Australia
You’re viewing 5 of 54 team members. Get the full list »