Lotus Capital (China) Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Investments
  • 22

  • Portfolio
  • 16

  • Exits
  • 2

Exits

Lotus Capital (China) General Information

Description

Founded in 2015, Lotus Capital (China) is a venture capital firm headquartered in Beijing, China. It seeks to make investments in TMT and entertainment sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.lianvc.com
Formerly Known As
Lian Fund
Year Founded
2015
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 1316-18, Block B, 21st Century Building
  • Chaoyang District
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Lotus Capital (China) Investments (22)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
WanZhu Game 21-Feb-2019 Early Stage VC Entertainment Software Generating Revenue
00000000 000 00000 26-Oct-2018 0000 00000 00.000 Entertainment Software Out of Business
0000 0000000 00000 10-Aug-2018 00000 00000 Office Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
00 00000 20-Jul-2018 00000 00000 Electronics (B2C) Generating Revenue
0000000000 16-Jul-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Entertainment Software Stealth
0000000 0000000000 28-Jun-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Educational Software Startup
0000 00 24-May-2018 00000 00000 0000 Electronics (B2C) Generating Revenue
00000 0000000 09-Apr-2018 00000 00000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Startup
Dongci 03-Apr-2018 Early Stage VC 0000 Social/Platform Software Generating Revenue
WanZhu Game 10-Jan-2018 Early Stage VC Entertainment Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 22 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lotus Capital (China) Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Shenzhen Red Crane Internet 02-Sep-2020 Out of Business
0000000000 01-Jan-2018 000 00 00000000
To view Lotus Capital (China)’s complete exits history, request access »

Lotus Capital (China) Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Lotus Capital (China) Team (2)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Yong Li Investment Partner Beijing, China
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »