Patero Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Portfolio
  • 3

Patero General Information

Description

Founded in 2015, Patero is a venture capital firm based in Prague, Czech Republic. The firm seeks to invest in technology sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.patero.cz
Formerly Known As
Logio Holding s.r.o.
Year Founded
2015
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Evropská 1723/61
  • Dejvice, Hlavní město Praha
  • Prague, 160 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 777 000 000

Patero Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Wereldo.com 27-Jan-2020 Early Stage VC Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000 13-Feb-2019 00000 00000 Logistics Generating Revenue 00000 00000š
00000000 18-Jan-2017 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
To view Patero’s complete investments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Patero Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Patero Team (3)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
David Svatoš Partner & Chief Financial Officer 0 Prague, Czech Republic
Jan Jirovec Co-Founder & Partner Prague, Czech Republic
Tomas Formanek Partner Prague, Czech Republic
To view Patero’s complete team members history, request access »

Patero Co-Investors (4)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
F6S 1 Series chart Industry bar
JIC STARCUBE 0 Series chart Industry bar
Karel Janeček 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Lighthouse Ventures (Prague) 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
To view Patero’s complete co-investors history, request access »