BW Forsyth Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 10

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 27

  • Portfolio
  • 4

BW Forsyth Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2009, BW Forsyth Partners is a private equity firm based in Saint Louis, Missouri. The firm specializes in family-owned businesses in transition, management buyouts, corporate divestitures / carve-outs, public to private, and distressed or turnaround situations. The firm seeks to invest in industrials, insurance services, healthcare, business services and software sectors across North America and Western Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Forsyth Capital Investors
Year Founded
2009
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 8040 Forsyth Boulevard
  • Saint Louis, MO 63105
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000

BW Forsyth Partners Investments (27)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000 09-Dec-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue
0000000 000000000 22-Nov-2021 0000000000 Other Insurance Generating Revenue
00-000 14-Dec-2020 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 0000 00000
00000 0000000 19-Oct-2020 0000000000 Other Devices and Supplies Generating Revenue 0000 00000
Crescent Design 25-Aug-2020 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BW Forsyth Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

BW Forsyth Partners Team (15)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Ryan Gable Managing Partner & Co-Founder 00 0 0 Saint Louis, MO
Brian Holthouse Partner Saint Louis, MO
Drew Frailey Partner Saint Louis, MO
Chet Walker Co-Founder & Senior Advisor Saint Louis, MO
Arthur Rybak Senior Associate Saint Louis, MO
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »