IBOF Investment Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Inactive

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 7

  • Exits
  • 5

Exits

IBOF Investment General Information

Description

Founded in 2009, IBOF Investment was a private equity firm headquartered in Mumbai, India. The firm sought investments in companies operating in the education and healthcare sectors with a primary focus on hospitals, specialized clinics, diagnostic chains, medical devices, pharmaceuticals and healthcare technology.

Contact Information

Website
www.ibof.in
Formerly Known As
Milestone Religare Investment Advisors Private Limited
Year Founded
2009
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • Tower A - 602, 6th Floor, Express Zone, Western Express Highway
  • Opposite Oberoi Mall, Malad (East)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400097
  • India

IBOF Investment Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 03-Sep-2021 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
000000000 00000000 31-May-2013 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Profitable 000000 0000000
0000000000 000000 08-Apr-2011 00 000000000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Profitable 000000 0000000
000000 00000000 & 25-Aug-2010 00 000000000 00.000 Specialized Finance Profitable
Resonance Eduventures 01-Jan-2010 PE Growth/Expansion 000.00 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Profitable
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IBOF Investment Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000000 00000000 17-Jan-2017 000000000 00000000 000.00
000 00000000 00000 01-Jan-2017 000000000000
0000000000 000000 30-Mar-2016 000 000.00
0000000 000000000 27-Jun-2014 000000000 00000000 000.00
Credit Analysis & Research 26-Dec-2012 IPO 000.00
To view IBOF Investment’s complete exits history, request access »

IBOF Investment Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial