AUA Private Equity Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 10
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 43
  • Portfolio
  • 13
  • Exits
  • 13
Exits

AUA Private Equity Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2009, AUA Private Equity Partners is a private equity firm based in New York, New York. The firm seeks to invest through buyouts, management buyouts, recapitalization, and growth equity. The firm prefers to invest in companies operating in commercial products, commercial services, food and beverage, health and wellness, pet, personal care, retail, wholesale grocery distribution, consumer products logistics, restaurants, family entertainment, experiential and out-of-home media, marketing, advertising, and active lifestyle sectors in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gotham Private Equity Partners
Year Founded
2009
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 1 North Clematis Street
  • Suite 307
  • West Palm Beach, FL 33401
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

AUA Private Equity Partners Investments (43)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 03-Mar-2021 0000000000 Food Products Generating Revenue
00000000000 000 00 24-Aug-2020 0000000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables Generating Revenue 00000 000000000
000000 0000000 000 31-Jul-2020 0000000000 Food Products Generating Revenue 0000 00000
0000000 00000 05-Mar-2020 0000000000 Food Products Generating Revenue 0000 00000
Van Lang Enterprises 16-Jan-2020 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products Generating Revenue 0000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 43 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AUA Private Equity Partners Exits (13)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000000 0000000 21-Dec-2020 00000000 000000 00
0000000 00000000 0 13-Oct-2020 000000000000000000 00000
00000 000000000000 03-Jul-2018 0000000000
00000000 000000 00 01-Aug-2017 0000000000
eSchoolData 30-Jun-2017 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 13 exits. Get the full list »

AUA Private Equity Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AUA Private Equity Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AUA Private Equity Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

AUA Private Equity Partners Team (28)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
John Moore Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer West Palm Beach, FL
Kyce Chihi Co-Founder & Managing Director 0 0 0 West Palm Beach, FL
Andy Unanue Managing Partner 0 0 0 West Palm Beach, FL
David Benyaminy Co-Founder & Partner & Investment Committee Member 0 0 0 West Palm Beach, FL
Steven Flyer JD Co-Founder, Partner & Investment Committee Member 0 0 0 West Palm Beach, FL
You’re viewing 5 of 28 team members. Get the full list »