Oost NL Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 23
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 312
  • Portfolio
  • 137
  • Exits
  • 135
Exits

Oost NL General Information

Description

Founded in 2003, Oost NL (East Netherlands Development Agency) is a venture capital firm based in Apeldoorn, Netherlands. The firm seeks to invest in the food, life science, health, technology, cleantech, and energy sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.oostnl.com
Formerly Known As
Participatiemaatschappij Oost Nederland
Year Founded
2003
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • Laan van Malkenschoten 40
  • 7333 NP Post Office Box 1026
  • 7301 BG Apeldoorn
  • Netherlands
+31 088 000 0000

Oost NL Investments (312)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Time-Travelling Milkman 06-Jul-2021 Early Stage VC 00000 Food Products Generating Revenue 0000 000000
000000 26-May-2021 00000 00000 000.00 Diagnostic Equipment Generating Revenue 000000 00000000
000000 04-May-2021 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000000000000 04-May-2021 00000 00000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
00000000 20-Apr-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Generating Revenue 000000000 00 0000 0000000
0000000 000000 000 08-Apr-2021 00000 00000 Energy Storage Generating Revenue
00000 22-Mar-2021 00000 00000 0000 Application Specific Semiconductors Generating Revenue
00000 000000000000 01-Mar-2021 00000 00000 Biotechnology Pre-Clinical Trials 000000 000
InteRNA Technologies 09-Feb-2021 Later Stage VC 000.00 Biotechnology Clinical Trials - Phase 1 0000000 0000000
Eurekite 01-Feb-2021 Later Stage VC 00.000 Other Materials Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 312 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oost NL Exits (135)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Protifarm 13-Apr-2021 Merger/Acquisition
000000 31-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 00000
00000 000 00000000 02-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 00.000
000000000 01-Apr-2020 000000000000000000
0000000 0000000 00 18-Feb-2020 0000000000: 000000
00000000 0000000 01-Jan-2020 000000000000000000
0000000 01-Jan-2020 000000000 00000000
0000000000 01-Oct-2019 000 00 00000000
Antecy 05-Sep-2019 Merger/Acquisition
Phocabby 01-Sep-2019 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 135 exits. Get the full list »

Oost NL Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Oost NL Team (94)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Koos Fuykschot Director Apeldoorn, Netherlands
Chimwemwe de Gaay Fortman Director Capital 0 0 Apeldoorn, Netherlands
Fons Zeeuw Director International Apeldoorn, Netherlands
Alexander Lammerts Lawyer Apeldoorn, Netherlands
Lincy Van den Corput Lawyer Apeldoorn, Netherlands
You’re viewing 5 of 94 team members. Get the full list »

Oost NL Co-Investors (74)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Demcon 4 0 Series chart Industry bar
NextGen Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
SHIFT Invest 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Thuja Capital Management 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Twente Technology Fund 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 74 co-investors. Get the full list »