SCP & CO Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 7

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Portfolio
  • 1

  • Exits
  • 1

Exits

SCP & CO General Information

Description

Founded in 2002, SCP & CO is a private equity firm based in Tampa, Florida. The firm seeks to invest in the healthcare, information technology, human capital, and commercial real estate sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Skyway Capital Partners, Skyway Group Private Equity Funds, Skyway Group Private Equity
Year Founded
2002
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 2909 West Bay to Bay Boulevard
  • Suite 300
  • Tampa, FL 33629
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000

SCP & CO Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000 000000 01-Jan-2014 00 000000000 0000 Specialized Finance Generating Revenue 00000 00000
To view SCP & CO’s complete investments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SCP & CO Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000 & 00 000000000 22-Jan-2021 000 00000
To view SCP & CO’s complete exits history, request access »

SCP & CO Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

SCP & CO Team (11)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Scott Feuer Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer 0 Tampa, FL
Bryan Crino JD Co-Founder, Managing Director & President 0 Tampa, FL
Joseph Passero Principal Tampa, FL
Kyle Schroeder Principal Tampa, FL
Michael Faraone Senior Managing Director Tampa, FL
You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »