Propel Equity Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 13

  • Exits
  • 2

Exits

Propel Equity Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2012, Propel Equity Partners is a private equity firm based in Greenwich, Connecticut. The firm prefers to invest in companies operating in the consumer products sectors based in North America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MCC Capital Partners
Year Founded
2012
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 10 Glenville Street
  • First Floor
  • Greenwich, CT 06831
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000

Propel Equity Partners Investments (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000 28-May-2015 0000000000 Recreational Goods Profitable 0000000 0000000
0000 000 0000 13-May-2015 0000000000 Recreational Goods Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
0000000 00000 17-Dec-2014 0000000000 Recreational Goods Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
00000000 000000 19-May-2014 0000000000 Recreational Goods Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
CitiBlocs 19-May-2014 Buyout/LBO Recreational Goods Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Propel Equity Partners Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000 000000 28-Jul-2020 000000000000000000
SOG Specialty Knives 08-Aug-2011 Buyout/LBO
To view Propel Equity Partners’s complete exits history, request access »

Propel Equity Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial