Lone Rock Technology Group Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Portfolio
  • 2
  • Exits
  • 1
Exits

Lone Rock Technology Group General Information

Description

Lone Rock Technology Group is an operationally oriented private investment firm that focuses on investment in the business and enterprise software industries. The firm looks to acquires control positions in software companies. It was founded in 2011 and is based in Austin, Texas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Limerock Group
Year Founded
2011
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 7801 North Capital of Texas Highway
  • Suite 230
  • Austin, TX 78731
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000

Lone Rock Technology Group Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00 00000 00000 17-Apr-2017 00 000000000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
000000 000000 19-Mar-2013 0000000000 0000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue 0000 000000
iGrafx 02-Sep-2011 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 000000
To view Lone Rock Technology Group’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lone Rock Technology Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 000000 02-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 000.00
To view Lone Rock Technology Group’s complete exits history, request access »

Lone Rock Technology Group Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Lone Rock Technology Group Team (2)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Joel Trammell Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 0 Austin, TX
John Eckman Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 0 Austin, TX
To view Lone Rock Technology Group’s complete team members history, request access »